Menu

Cookie Policy

About this cookie policy

Privacy

(ai sensi del D. lgs. N. 196 del 30 Giugno 2003)

Il Sistema prevede l’inserimento da parte del Cliente di alcuni dati personali, utilizzati da Fantasticar By Gvd ai fini della gestione operativa dei servizi e di informazioni commerciali ai clienti.

Il titolare del trattamento è Fantasticar By Gvd, con sede legale in Via Favale, 17, Terlizzi (BA)

Responsabili del trattamento dei dati personali sono i funzionari e i soggetti elencati nel prospetto disponibile presso gli uffici di Fantasticar By Gvd, in relazione al rispettivo settore di competenza.

Informiamo il Cliente che i dati raccolti verranno trattati ai sensi e nel rispetto di quanto previsto dal D. lgs. 196/03 (“Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali”) e verranno elaborati mediante strumenti (automatizzati e manuali) idonei a garantirne la sicurezza e la riservatezza. I dati raccolti verranno comunicati ai soggetti ai quali il trasferimento dei dati stessi risulti necessario, funzionale e strumentale alla gestione operativa dell’acquisto, ed ad informare i clienti delle azioni promozionali previste dell’azienda titolare del trattamento o di aziende partner. I dati raccolti non saranno oggetto di diffusione da parte di Fantasticar By Gvd.

Ai sensi dell’art. 7 del D. lgs. 196/2003 i soggetti cui si riferiscono i dati personali hanno il diritto in qualunque momento di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno dei medesimi dati, di conoscerne il contenuto e l’origine, verificarne l’esattezza o chiederne l’integrazione, l’aggiornamento o la rettificazione, chiederne la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, nonché di opporsi in ogni caso, per motivi legittimi, al loro trattamento.

Le richieste in questione vanno rivolte al titolare del trattamento via email all’indirizzo vendite@fantasticar.it, o via raccomandata a:

Fantasticar By Gvd
Via Favale, 17
70038 Terlizzi (BA)

What are cookies ?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

How do we use cookies ?

As most of the online services, our website uses cookies first-party and third-party cookies for a number of purposes. The first-party cookies are mostly necessary for the website to function the right way, and they do not collect any of your personally identifiable data.

The third-party cookies used on our websites are used mainly for understanding how the website performs, how you interact with our website, keeping our services secure, providing advertisements that are relevant to you, and all in all providing you with a better and improved user experience and help speed up your future interactions with our website.

What types of cookies do we use ?

Essential: Some cookies are essential for you to be able to experience the full functionality of our site. They allow us to maintain user sessions and prevent any security threats. They do not collect or store any personal information. For example, these cookies allow you to log-in to your account and add products to your basket and checkout securely.

Statistics: These cookies store information like the number of visitors to the website, the number of unique visitors, which pages of the website have been visited, the source of the visit etc. These data help us understand and analyze how well the website performs and where it needs improvement.

Marketing: Our website displays advertisements. These cookies are used to personalize the advertisements that we show to you so that they are meaningful to you. These cookies also help us keep track of the efficiency of these ad campaigns.

The information stored in these cookies may also be used by the third-party ad providers to show you ads on other websites on the browser as well.

Functional: These are the cookies that help certain non-essential functionalities on our website. These functionalities include embedding content like videos or sharing contents on the website on social media platforms.

Preferences: These cookies help us store your settings and browsing preferences like language preferences so that you have a better and efficient experience on future visits to the website.

[cookie_audit columns=”cookie,description” heading=”The below list details the cookies used in our website.”]

How can I control the cookie preferences ?

Should you decide to change your preferences later through your browsing session, you can click on the “Privacy & Cookie Policy” tab on your screen. This will display the consent notice again enabling you to change your preferences or withdraw your consent entirely.

In addition to this, different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more out more on how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.org, www.allaboutcookies.org.

467 Visite totali, 1 visite odierne